Men’s State Team Tryout (updated)

When:  Sunday February 26th
Where: Wally’s
Time:  11:30am signup, darts fly at noon
Cost:  $20 if you paid/played in CDA Fall’16 Season. $40 if not.
If you haven’t paid your Spring ’17 dues yet, bring it with you to the tryout.

RESULTS

14 played

Qualifiers
Bill C
Tim J
Larry W
Mike O
James T
Greg B
Mike R *

Alt: David H *

* Playoff for 7th place

Tuesday February 21st

Welcome to the 2017 Spring Season!

We have seven teams this season, so there will be someone on a bye every week.  This week’s team on a bye is Dart Zombies.

Note: Men’s State Team tryout is this Sunday (2/26) at
Wally’s (11:30am).

Printable 2017 Spring Schedule

2017 League Officers

President: Michael Orr
Vice President: Tim Jordon
Treasurer: Tammy Osborn
Secretary: Buddah

2016 Fall – Final Standings

2016 Fall Season

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Cobra Kai15114042073
2Dart Vaders1596039660
3Wolf Pack1596037560
4Lucky Bastards1587037153
5Dart Aholics1587036753
6Dart Zombies1501502310

2016 Fall
HIGH IN

Sam – 158 (W9)
Janette – 120 (W6)

HIGH OUT
Bill C – 130 (W7)
Denise – 116 (W4)

TON 80’s
David H (W4)
Bill C (W6)
Bryan (W7)
Roger (W14)

ROUND OF 9’s
James T (W1,W5)
Bryan (W3, W7)
Dedrick (W3)
Tim (W3)
Bill C (W7)
Phil (W9, W13)
David H (W10)
Tammy (W11)
Greg B (W11)
Sam (W12, W15)

6 BULLS
Greg B (W1)

Cobra Kai Fall 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Cobra Kai15114042073

Cobra Kai Fall 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Michael Orr332328283319101505
Andrew O.27251937351955390
Janette R.919210191311123
Dedrick Daniels361245113313184688
Bryan Schnitzler3464132614223676

Dart Aholics Fall 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Aholics1587036753

Dart Aholics Fall 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Roger W.352536243030156601
Tammy O.22381525242840297
Brittany Reynolds0041628531
David Hall372340203327125609
Mike R.283232282929124511

Dart Vaders Fall 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Vaders1596039660

Dart Vaders Fall 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Tim Jordon451146104412240827
Randy McCullough23291438153342272
Pat Simons717321420567
Dan Hicks1323725122625161
Phill332336204412101578
Robert H.00131108

Dart Zombies Fall 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Zombies1501502310

Dart Zombies Fall 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Gregg H.63024510401585
Jason R.16241232182268262
Peggy McSwain18422535154153313
Sam McSwain362439212635182635
Angela S.262313528
Guy Hall226115020015

Lucky Bastards Fall 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Lucky Bastards1587037153

Lucky Bastards Fall 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Greg B.402048123130182715
Denise P.26182222271763384
Bill C.352547133031195695
Fran C.103414318307116
Tim S.12814610637197

Wolf Pack Fall 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Wolf Pack1596037560

Wolf Pack Fall 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
James T.351339133123185648
Vickie13314810124119
David Schultz11172333261874322
Bridget1022111915789
James Judd27212432252157387
Buddah Raymond231731213218201567

MEN

Fall 2016 All-Stars – Men

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Tim Jordon454644240827
Greg B.404831182715
Bill C.354730195695
Dedrick Daniels364533184688
Bryan Schnitzler344126223676
James T.353931185648
Sam McSwain363926182635
David Hall374033125609
Roger W.353630156601
Phill333644101578
Buddah Raymond233132201567
Mike R.283229124511
Michael Orr332833101505
Andrew O.27193555390
James Judd27242557387
David Schultz11232674322
Randy McCullough23141542272
Jason R.16121868262
Tim S.12141037197
Dan Hicks1371225161
Gregg H.62101585
Pat Simons734567
Guy Hall210015
Robert H.01108

WOMEN

Fall 2016 All-Stars – Women

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Denise P.26222763384
Peggy McSwain18251553313
Tammy O.22152440297
Janette R.921911123
Vickie134104119
Fran C.101187116
Bridget1019789
Brittany Reynolds042531
Angela S.221528

MEN

Fall 2016 Singles – Men

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Tim Jordon564556461129181
Greg B.604060481208873
Bill C.603560471208268
Dedrick Daniels483656451048178
David Hall603760401207764
Bryan Schnitzler40344441847589
Sam McSwain603660391207563
James T.483552391007474
Roger W.603560361207159
Phill563356361126962
Michael Orr563356281126154
Mike R.602860321206050
Buddah Raymond40235231925459
James Judd482756241045149
Andrew O.522756191084643
Randy McCullough522352141043736
David Schultz28115623843440
Jason R.40164412842833
Tim S.20122014402665
Dan Hicks3613327682029
Pat Simons247243481021
Gregg H.36647283810
Guy Hall2821614437
Robert H.00414125

WOMEN

Fall 2016 Singles – Women

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Denise P.44264422884855
Peggy McSwain601860251204336
Tammy O.602240151003737
Vickie4413124561730
Bridget3210121441125
Fran C.4410441881113
Janette R.289122401128
Angela S.825213431
Brittany Reynolds0020420420

2017 CDA State Team Tryouts

Tryout Dates for the 2017 CDA State Team

Men – Sunday February 26th

Where:  Wally’s
Sign up:  11:30am
Darts fly:  12 noon

Women – Sunday March 12th

Where: Wally’s
Sign up: 11:30am
Darts fly:  12 noon