Tuesday July 5th

Note: Dart Aholics is on a bye

Results of Election for Vice President

James J – 17
Denise P – 16

Winners of $10 Dues Discount

BD: David S.
CK: Janette
DA: Mike R.
DZ: Sam
DS: Tabatha
DF: James T.
LB: Bill C.

 

Tuesday June 21st

Welcome to the Summer 2016 season of the Citrus Dart Association!

Notes:

  • Update:  Big Dogs will be playing out of Winner’s Circle North (Ramada) this season
  • Cobra Kai is on a bye (it rhymes!)
  • 2016 Summer Season Printable Schedule (Updated)
  • Team captains, you have paperwork due at the start of the season.  See notes in the scoresheet/markers pack you’ll receive Week 1 or read here.

2016 Spring – Final Standings

2016 Spring Season

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Big Dogs14122042886
2Lucky Bastards14112139582
3Wolf Pack1495036764
4Dead Stroke1476131954
5Cobra Kai1468031943
6Dart Aholics14410029129
7Dart Zombies14410026529
8Dart Vaders14212025614

2016 Spring
HIGH IN
James J. – 120 (W4)
Jimmy – 120 (W8)
Greg B. – 120 (W9)
Liz – 79 (W4)

HIGH OUT
Dwayne – 150 (W9)
Denise – 79 (W5)

TON 80’s
James T. (2x – W1, W12)
Andrew (W4)
Bill (W4)
Derek (W5)
Sam (W10)
Danny B. (2x – W14, W14)

ROUND OF 9’s
Derek (W1)
Larry (2x – W2, W10)
Danny B. (W2)
Bryan (3x – W8, W10, W14)
Tim J. (3x – W9, W12, W13)
Jason R. (W10)
Roger (W13)
Mike R. (W14)

6 BULLS
None

Big Dogs Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Big Dogs14122042886

Big Dogs Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Danny B.231240244212519
David S.262628243121106469
Derek4394933220244800
Eddie E.1111028445174
Jo Jo16121117151327207
Junior040635110
Tim S.23132610251168388

Cobra Kai Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Cobra Kai1468031943

Cobra Kai Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Andrew O.21312032192865327
Brian B.26012441234
Bryan S.235293207146466
Dedrick D.291433112714122513
Janette R.1818123241222189
Michael O.16161719162453266

Dart Aholics Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Aholics14410029129

Dart Aholics Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Barry88886418116
Bob W.20322131193360322
Brittany484166121270
David H.30263719312583511
Mike R.14221822221895321
Tammy O.19331030143426213

Dart Vaders Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Vaders14212025614

Dart Vaders Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Dan12201418102041201
Liz D.19331212133132226
Nickie G.6181228151931166
Pat519329171712103
Phill28242325202268383
Randy15251731152538243

Dart Zombies Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Zombies14410026529

Dart Zombies Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Brandi225356162679
Dwayne17351929152393318
Gregg H.519171531580
Jason R.1612121291344211
Peggy27291636142645302
Sam342229192329134518

Dead Stroke Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dead Stroke1476131954

Dead Stroke Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Buck R.24825317395391
Jennifer P.1434345241621178
Roger W.17732162031138443
Tabatha J.1232428122724140
Tim J.391339133715228729

Lucky Bastards Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Lucky Bastards14112139582

Lucky Bastards Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Bill C.381840123620170668
Clark003924627
Denise P.17192123221844300
Fran C.103021415171106
Greg B.331940163621130603
Larry W.2610319238176530

The Dart Frogs Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Wolf Pack1495036764

The Dart Frogs Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Bridget52308810554
David E.30143372020128503
James J.27252725302475435
James T.301439132823154583
Jimmy W.217248211197385
Vickie519828111513111

MEN

Spring 2016 All-Stars – Men

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Derek434932244800
Tim J.393937228729
Bill C.384036170668
Greg B.334036130603
James T.303928154583
Larry W.263123176530
Danny B.232424212519
Sam342923134518
Dedrick D.293327122513
David H.30373183511
David E.303320128503
David S.262831106469
Bryan S.232920146466
Roger W.173220138443
James J.27273075435
Buck R.24251795391
Tim S.23262568388
Jimmy W.21242197385
Phill28232068383
Andrew O.21201965327
Bob W.20211960322
Mike R.14182295321
Dwayne17191593318
Michael O.16171653266
Randy15171538243
Dan12141041201
Eddie E.1110845174
Barry88618116
Pat531712103
Gregg H.5115580
Brian B.2041234
Clark032627
Junior003110
Jesse G.00000
Paul00000

WOMEN

Spring 2016 All-Stars – Women

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Peggy27161445302
Denise P.17212244300
Liz D.19121332226
Tammy O.19101426213
Jo Jo16111527207
Janette R.1812422189
Jennifer P.1432421178
Nickie G.6121531166
Tabatha J.1241224140
Vickie581113111
Fran C.102151106
Brandi2562679
Brittany4461270
Bridget508554

MEN

Spring 2016 Singles – Men

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Derek524352491049288
Bill C.563852401087872
Tim J.523952391047875
Greg B.523356401087368
James T.44305239966972
David H.563056371126760
David E.44304033846375
Sam563448291046361
Dedrick D.43294433876271
Larry W.36264031765775
James J.522752271045452
David S.522652281045452
Bryan S.28233229605287
Phill522848231005151
Roger W.24174832724968
Buck R.32242825604982
Tim S.36233626724968
Danny B.24232424484798
Jimmy W.28213224604575
Bob W.522052211044139
Andrew O.522152201044139
Dwayne521748191003636
Michael O.32163617683349
Mike R.36144018763242
Randy40154817883236
Dan32123214642641
Eddie E.12111210242188
Barry168168321650
Pat24532356814
Gregg H.2458132619
Clark0012312325
Brian B.8212020210
Junior40601000
Jesse G.0000000

WOMEN

Spring 2016 Singles – Women

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Peggy562752161084340
Denise P.36174421803848
Liz D.52192412763141
Tammy O.52194010922932
Jo Jo28162811562748
Janette R.3618241601932
Nickie G.2464012641828
Jennifer P.4814483961718
Tabatha J.4412324761621
Vickie245368601322
Fran C.4010162561221
Brittany12420432825
Brandi4240544716
Bridget2858036514