Tuesday July 5th

Note: Dart Aholics is on a bye

Results of Election for Vice President

James J – 17
Denise P – 16

Winners of $10 Dues Discount

BD: David S.
CK: Janette
DA: Mike R.
DZ: Sam
DS: Tabatha
DF: James T.
LB: Bill C.

 

Tuesday June 21st

Welcome to the Summer 2016 season of the Citrus Dart Association!

Notes:

  • Update:  Big Dogs will be playing out of Winner’s Circle North (Ramada) this season
  • Cobra Kai is on a bye (it rhymes!)
  • 2016 Summer Season Printable Schedule (Updated)
  • Team captains, you have paperwork due at the start of the season.  See notes in the scoresheet/markers pack you’ll receive Week 1 or read here.

2016 Spring – Final Standings

2016 Spring Season

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Big Dogs14122042886
2Lucky Bastards14112139582
3Wolf Pack1495036764
4Dead Stroke1476131954
5Cobra Kai1468031943
6Dart Aholics14410029129
7Dart Zombies14410026529
8Dart Vaders14212025614

2016 Spring
HIGH IN
James J. – 120 (W4)
Jimmy – 120 (W8)
Greg B. – 120 (W9)
Liz – 79 (W4)

HIGH OUT
Dwayne – 150 (W9)
Denise – 79 (W5)

TON 80’s
James T. (2x – W1, W12)
Andrew (W4)
Bill (W4)
Derek (W5)
Sam (W10)
Danny B. (2x – W14, W14)

ROUND OF 9’s
Derek (W1)
Larry (2x – W2, W10)
Danny B. (W2)
Bryan (3x – W8, W10, W14)
Tim J. (3x – W9, W12, W13)
Jason R. (W10)
Roger (W13)
Mike R. (W14)

6 BULLS
None

Big Dogs Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Big Dogs14122042886

Big Dogs Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Danny B.231240244212519
David Schultz262628243121106469
Derek B4394933220244800
Eddie E.1111028445174
Jo Jo16121117151327207
Junior040635110
Tim S.23132610251168388

Cobra Kai Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Cobra Kai1468031943

Cobra Kai Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Andrew O.21312032192865327
Brian B.26012441234
Bryan Schnitzler235293207146466
Dedrick Daniels291433112714122513
Janette R.1818123241222189
Michael Orr16161719162453266

Dart Aholics Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Aholics14410029129

Dart Aholics Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Barry88886418116
Bob W.20322131193360322
Brittany Reynolds484166121270
David Hall30263719312583511
Mike R.14221822221895321
Tammy O.19331030143426213

Dart Vaders Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Vaders14212025614

Dart Vaders Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Dan Hicks12201418102041201
Liz Damsel19331212133132226
Nichole Damsel6181228151931166
Pat Simons519329171712103
Phill28242325202268383
Randy McCullough15251731152538243

Dart Zombies Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Zombies14410026529

Dart Zombies Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Brandi225356162679
Dwayne17351929152393318
Gregg H.519171531580
Jason R.1612121291344211
Peggy McSwain27291636142645302
Sam McSwain342229192329134518

Dead Stroke Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dead Stroke1476131954

Dead Stroke Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Buck Reynolds24825317395391
Jennifer P.1434345241621178
Roger W.17732162031138443
Tabatha Jordon1232428122724140
Tim Jordon391339133715228729

Lucky Bastards Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Lucky Bastards14112139582

Lucky Bastards Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Bill C.381840123620170668
Clark003924627
Denise P.17192123221844300
Fran C.103021415171106
Greg B.331940163621130603
Larry W.2610319238176530

The Dart Frogs Spring 2016 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Wolf Pack1495036764

The Dart Frogs Spring 2016 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Bridget52308810554
David E.30143372020128503
James Judd27252725302475435
James T.301439132823154583
Jimmy W.217248211197385
Vickie519828111513111

MEN

Spring 2016 All-Stars – Men

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Derek B434932244800
Tim Jordon393937228729
Bill C.384036170668
Greg B.334036130603
James T.303928154583
Larry W.263123176530
Danny B.232424212519
Sam McSwain342923134518
Dedrick Daniels293327122513
David Hall30373183511
David E.303320128503
David Schultz262831106469
Bryan Schnitzler232920146466
Roger W.173220138443
James Judd27273075435
Buck Reynolds24251795391
Tim S.23262568388
Jimmy W.21242197385
Phill28232068383
Andrew O.21201965327
Bob W.20211960322
Mike R.14182295321
Dwayne17191593318
Michael Orr16171653266
Randy McCullough15171538243
Dan Hicks12141041201
Eddie E.1110845174
Barry88618116
Pat Simons531712103
Gregg H.5115580
Brian B.2041234
Clark032627
Junior003110
Jesse G.00000
Paul00000

WOMEN

Spring 2016 All-Stars – Women

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Peggy McSwain27161445302
Denise P.17212244300
Liz Damsel19121332226
Tammy O.19101426213
Jo Jo16111527207
Janette R.1812422189
Jennifer P.1432421178
Nichole Damsel6121531166
Tabatha Jordon1241224140
Vickie581113111
Fran C.102151106
Brandi2562679
Brittany Reynolds4461270
Bridget508554

MEN

Spring 2016 Singles – Men

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Derek B524352491049288
Bill C.563852401087872
Tim Jordon523952391047875
Greg B.523356401087368
James T.44305239966972
David Hall563056371126760
David E.44304033846375
Sam McSwain563448291046361
Dedrick Daniels43294433876271
Larry W.36264031765775
James Judd522752271045452
David Schultz522652281045452
Bryan Schnitzler28233229605287
Phill522848231005151
Roger W.24174832724968
Buck Reynolds32242825604982
Tim S.36233626724968
Danny B.24232424484798
Jimmy W.28213224604575
Bob W.522052211044139
Andrew O.522152201044139
Dwayne521748191003636
Michael Orr32163617683349
Mike R.36144018763242
Randy McCullough40154817883236
Dan Hicks32123214642641
Eddie E.12111210242188
Barry168168321650
Pat Simons24532356814
Gregg H.2458132619
Clark0012312325
Brian B.8212020210
Junior40601000
Jesse G.0000000

WOMEN

Spring 2016 Singles – Women

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Peggy McSwain562752161084340
Denise P.36174421803848
Liz Damsel52192412763141
Tammy O.52194010922932
Jo Jo28162811562748
Janette R.3618241601932
Nichole Damsel2464012641828
Jennifer P.4814483961718
Tabatha Jordon4412324761621
Vickie245368601322
Fran C.4010162561221
Brittany Reynolds12420432825
Brandi4240544716
Bridget2858036514