End-of-Season Blind Draw – Feb 3rd

Who:  All welcome ($5 entry fee)
What:  Steel-tip blind draw tournament
Where:  Wally’s
When:  Tuesday, February 3rd, 2015
Sign-up starts at 7:30pm, Darts fly at 8pm
Why:  It’s fun!  (and you can win money)

The General Membership Meeting/Elections will be held
the following Tuesday (2/10), also at Wally’s, starting
at 7:30p

2014 Fall/Winter – Final Standings

2014 Fall/Winter

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Lucky Bastards1091032190
2Dart Aholics1073026770
3Dead Stroke1055025950
4Dart Zombies1055022250
5Wolf Pack1046023140
6Dart Vaders1001001400

HIGH IN

Sam – 158
Peggy – 90

HIGH OUT

Greg B. – 124
Fran – 127

TON 80’s

Bill
Roger
Larry

ROUND OF 9’s

Bill
Larry
Denise
James
Dedrick
Michael O.

6 BULLS

None

Projectile Dysfunction Fall 2014 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Wolf Pack1046023140

Projectile Dysfunction Fall 2014 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Michael O.22142812231793412
Andrew O.15251723151945250
James T.24163282212129475
Gregg H.42411914241279
Vickie31321057343
Jewels001720011

Lucky Bastards Fall 2014 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Lucky Bastards1091032190

Lucky Bastards Fall 2014 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Greg B.3372511201096446
Denise P.5710104432119
Bill C.2883373010138533
Fran C.82404181013107
Janette R.04420168876
Larry W.288351246132519

Deadstroke Fall 2014 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dead Stroke1055025950

Deadstroke Fall 2014 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Jennifer P.412721111721109
Jason R.20201921211564322
Buck R.00000000
Tim J.271329112115122465
Roger W.36428122119135518
Tabatha J.6181118121473

Dartaholics Fall 2014 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Aholics1073026770

Dartaholics Fall 2014 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Tammy O.519178101064
Dedrick D.2172792016129429
Keelan1814115181231230
Brittany266221171487
David H.22142119181257326
Barry27132020191171363

Dart Zombies Fall 2014 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Zombies1055022250

Dart Zombies Fall 2014 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Peggy17191422162147250
Sam241627132020114429
Mike R.10141779543205
David C.19171022152125215
Roy486106101987

Dart Vaders Fall 2014 Team Record

PosTeamPWLTPtsWin%
1Dart Vaders1001001400

Dart Vaders Fall 2014 Roster

Player301W301LCWCLDWDLASTotPts
Liz D.14261018102433183
Randy1129162493145207
Pat1127028919991
Jim131311013
Dan9191620112346204
Nickie G.265194161057

Fall 2014 All-Stars – Men

Fall 2014 All-Stars – Men

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Bill C.283330138533
Larry W.283524132519
Roger W.362821135518
James T.243222129475
Tim J.272921122465
Greg B.33252096446
Sam242720114429
Dedrick D.212720129429
Michael O.22282393412
Barry27201971363
David H.22211857326
Jason R.20192164322
Andrew O.15171545250
Keelan18111831230
David C.19101525215
Randy1116945207
Mike R.1017943205
Dan9161146204
Pat1109991
Roy4661987
Gregg H.41141279
Jim111013
Greg Bo.00000
Derek00000
David S.00000
Eddie E.00000
Buck R.00000

Fall 2014 All-Stars – Women

Fall 2014 All-Stars – Women

Player301WCWDWASTotPts
Peggy17141647250
Liz D.14101033183
Denise P.510432119
Jennifer P.471121109
Fran C.801813107
Brittany26111487
Janette R.0416876
Tabatha J.6181473
Tammy O.5181064
Nickie G.2541057
Vickie325343
Jewels012011

Fall 2014 Singles – Men

Fall 2014 Singles – Men

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Larry W.36283635726388
Roger W.40364028806480
Bill C.36284033766180
Greg B.40333625765876
Dedrick D.28213627644875
Tim J.40274029805670
James T.40244032805670
Michael O.36224028765066
Sam40244027805164
Keelan32181611482960
Barry40274020804759
David H.36224021764357
Mike R.24102417482756
Jason R.40204019803949
David C.36193210682943
Andrew O.40154017803240
Dan2893616642539
Roy124166281036
Randy40114016802734
Jim41418225
Pat3811280661117
Gregg H.28420148510
Eddie E.0000000
Greg Bo.0000000
Buck R.0000000
Derek0000000
David S.0000000

Fall 2014 Singles – Women

Fall 2014 Singles – Women

Player301P301WCPCWTSPTSWTSW%
Denise P.1252010321547
Peggy36173614723143
Liz D.40142810682435
Jennifer P.164287441125
Nickie G.8224532722
Fran C.3284036822
Brittany8228636822
Tabatha J.24612136719
Tammy O.2458132619
Vickie16312228518
Janette R.4024428414
Jewels00818113

Tuesday January 27th

This is the last week of the season.

Upcoming:

Tuesday February 3rd:  Blind Draw @ Wally’s

Tuesday February 10th:  General Membership Meeting/Elections @ Wally’s 7:30p

Tuesday February 17th:  Spring Season starts?